Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4131,500
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7541,712
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6251,631
YaoundeCameroon 4,0572,521
YokoCameroon 3,8582,397
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5104,046
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7874,839
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2395,120
YanjiChina 8,6305,363
YichangChina 8,2785,144
YinchuanChina 7,3954,596
YiningChina 5,2703,275
YariguiesColombia 9,4905,897
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3385,181
YazdIran 3,5322,195
YakushimaJapan 9,6866,019
YamagataJapan 9,6265,982
YamaguchiJapan 9,4365,864
YokkaichiJapan 9,6906,021
YokohamaJapan 9,8296,108
YonagoJapan 9,4515,873
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6055,969
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9117,402
YeMyanmar 8,2395,120
YolaNigeria 3,4492,143
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1505,686
YurimaguasPeru 10,6096,593
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6892,292
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9925,588
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6092,243
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4605,879
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7165,416
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1675,697
York, PaUsa 7,5034,662
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6764,770
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4666,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -