Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,239770
LuandaAngola 5,4493,386
LuenaAngola 5,7823,593
La PlataArgentina 11,2606,997
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8956,770
La RiojaArgentina 11,5047,149
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5827,197
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2058,206
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6976,647
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9609,918
LavertonAustralia 15,6399,718
LearmonthAustralia 12,2407,606
LongreachAustralia 14,8669,238
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8669,238
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,58010,303
Low HeadAustralia 15,9129,888
LinzAustria 917570
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5281,571
LerwickUk 2,5271,570
La PazBolivia 10,7036,651
LavrasBrazil 9,2905,773
LencoisBrazil 8,3175,168
LinharesBrazil 8,7985,467
LondrinaBrazil 9,9026,153
LomBulgaria 728452
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0575,006
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5084,666
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Langara, BcCanada 9,1175,666
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8475,498
London, OnCanada 7,5954,720
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7384,808
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1731,972
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8757,379
LanzhouChina 7,3704,580
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7494,194
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4215,854
LimonCosta Rica 10,0516,246
LarnacaCyprus 1,6551,028
LimassolCyprus 1,6161,004
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8753,651
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3103,300
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8671,160
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2905,151
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3435,185
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3515,189
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4646,502
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7406,674
LuxorEgypt 2,2281,385
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3016,401
Laucala BayFiji 17,05110,596
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4751,538
Le MansFrance 1,532952
LilleFrance 1,537955
LyonFrance 1,097682
LambarnGabon 4,5752,843
LastourvilleGabon 4,5632,835
LibrevilleGabon 4,4582,770
LeipzigGermany 1,288801
LindenbergGermany 1,356842
LamiaGreece 566352
LarissaGreece 549341
LemnosGreece 771479
LimnosGreece 785488
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8054,850
LabeGuinea 4,2382,634
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0958,138
La CeibaHonduras 9,9416,177
La MesaHonduras 10,0476,243
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3893,349
LudhianaIndia 5,4193,368
Lampedusa IslandItaly 591367
LatinaItaly 307191
LodwarKenya 4,5602,834
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2815,146
LiepajaLatvia 1,8581,155
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7861,110
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,309813
LazaropoleMacedonia 426265
LabuanMalaysia 10,4086,468
LuqaMalta 490304
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8744,893
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9596,810
LashioMyanmar 7,7154,794
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,06611,227
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,26111,348
LincolnNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,23511,332
LagosNigeria 3,9342,445
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4041,494
LillehammerNorway 2,3651,470
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2493,262
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3166,411
LimaPeru 11,1286,915
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5196,537
LisbonPortugal 2,1601,342
LeninbadRussia 4,4932,792
LevsiRussia 4,0382,509
LungiSierra Leone 4,5402,821
LjubljanaSlovenia 674419
LanzaroteSpain 2,9641,842
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,552965
LocarnoSwitzerland 892554
LuganoSwitzerland 872542
LatakiaSyria 1,8031,121
LampangThailand 8,1715,078
LoeiThailand 8,4135,228
Lop BuriThailand 8,5035,284
LomeTogo 4,0502,517
LeemingUk 2,0511,275
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5281,571
London, EnglandUk 1,7831,108
London-GatwickUk 1,7581,092
LynehamUk 1,8771,167
L’VovUkraine 1,248775
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,427887
LozovajaUkraine 1,8761,166
LubnyUkraine 1,7251,072
LuckUkraine 1,391864
LuganskUkraine 2,0641,282
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1835,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2435,744
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3365,801
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6065,348
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0364,372
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4425,868
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7895,462
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2235,110
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2555,751
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1885,088
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2215,730
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9706,196
Larned, KsUsa 9,1035,657
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1856,329
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5654,701
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7765,454
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9024,289
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7245,421
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7135,415
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3165,168
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1185,045
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5415,307
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8874,901
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3315,798
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7774,211
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7135,415
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8174,858
Libby, MtUsa 9,0855,645
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7425,433
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6364,745
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4185,231
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9195,542
Llano, TxUsa 9,6616,003
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5466,554
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5486,555
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8316,109
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8304,866
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2285,113
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8255,484
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6285,983
Luling, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0335,613
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8304,865
LivingstoneZambia 6,5184,051
LundaziZambia 6,0883,783
LusakaZambia 6,3053,918
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2943,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -