Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0121,250
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,177731
AlgiersAlgeria 1,172729
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 800497
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2667,001
AzulArgentina 11,5217,159
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0019,321
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3328,284
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0058,703
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8848,628
AmberleyAustralia 15,8309,837
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8191,752
AimoresBrazil 8,8735,514
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0905,027
AltamiraBrazil 8,4145,228
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1575,690
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3905,835
ApodiBrazil 7,4824,649
AracajuBrazil 7,8694,890
AracuaiBrazil 8,7235,421
AragarcasBrazil 9,3935,837
AraxaBrazil 9,2915,774
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6604,760
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2985,778
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2555,751
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7304,804
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6083,485
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4273,372
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5964,720
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8564,882
AbecheChad 2,9551,837
AntofagastaChile 11,3747,068
AricaChile 11,0096,841
AltaiChina 5,6253,495
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2596,375
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1856,329
AraucaColombia 9,2265,733
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3555,192
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2735,141
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4335,240
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,599993
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8761,166
AswanEgypt 2,3841,481
AsyutEgypt 2,0041,245
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3386,424
AsmaraEritrea 3,5402,200
AssabEritrea 3,9782,472
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1292,566
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 639397
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8449,845
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6896,642
AccraGhana 4,1622,586
AlexandroupolisGreece 842523
AthensGreece 703437
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 717446
AasiaatGreenland 5,0663,148
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3712,716
AputiteqGreenland 4,2202,622
AkureyriIceland 3,5622,214
AgraIndia 5,8013,605
AhmedabadIndia 5,5863,471
AkolaIndia 6,1103,797
AllahabadIndia 6,2153,862
AmritsarIndia 5,2903,287
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1467,548
AbadanIran 3,1011,927
ArakIran 3,0501,896
AlbengaItaly 785488
AlgheroItaly 657408
AmendolaItaly 163101
AnconaItaly 444276
ArezzoItaly 510317
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3582,708
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3242,687
AbashiriJapan 9,3265,795
AburatsuJapan 9,6405,990
AikawaJapan 9,5275,920
AjiroJapan 9,8306,108
AkitaJapan 9,4875,895
AkuneJapan 9,5245,918
AomoriJapan 9,4285,858
AsahikawaJapan 9,2565,752
AsosanJapan 9,5135,911
AmmanJordan 2,0031,245
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9603,082
AinaziLatvia 2,0651,283
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9144,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0634,389
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3154,545
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7674,205
AtarMauritania 3,5122,182
AgalegaMauritius 6,9954,347
AcapulcoMexico 10,8566,746
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3593,952
AltaiMongolia 6,2533,886
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7084,168
AgadirMorocco 2,5491,584
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,572977
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,77611,046
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,08411,238
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,24711,339
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,15811,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,13511,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1456,304
AgadezNiger 2,6851,669
AsuncionParaguay 10,5186,536
ArequipaPeru 10,9686,815
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9616,190
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,45510,225
AradRomania 801498
AjanRussia 7,9884,964
AldanRussia 7,2624,513
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7591,715
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7172,931
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6265,361
AnadyrRussia 8,2435,123
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1401,951
ArmavirRussia 2,1181,316
AstrakhanRussia 2,6621,654
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,99510,561
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0531,275
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,536955
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,433890
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6361,017
Abu HamedSudan 2,8191,752
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5212,188
AqiqSudan 3,2272,006
ArbaatSudan 3,0081,869
AromaSudan 3,3272,067
AtbaraSudan 3,0281,882
Abu KamalSyria 2,2841,419
AleppoSyria 1,8981,180
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7385,430
AtakpameTogo 3,9062,427
AdanaTurkey 1,7091,062
AfyonTurkey 1,255780
AnkaraTurkey 1,435891
AntalyaTurkey 1,329826
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6142,246
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3091,435
AberporthUk 2,0641,283
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0511,275
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,560969
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,606998
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9872,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9722,468
ArtigasUruguay 10,8236,726
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7525,439
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4835,271
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5495,934
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5925,961
Ada, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8514,879
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2555,130
Akron, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5585,939
Albany, GaUsa 8,5395,306
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1124,420
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3275,174
Albion, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8046,093
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5725,327
Algona, IaUsa 8,4135,228
Alice, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3524,569
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Alma, MiUsa 7,8504,878
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6214,736
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0156,223
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4925,899
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1004,412
Amite, LaUsa 9,1005,655
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6865,398
Anderson, InUsa 8,1205,046
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8514,879
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9995,592
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7765,454
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7425,432
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1965,093
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9444,936
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6325,985
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Athens, GaUsa 8,3535,191
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4535,253
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3644,576
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4525,873
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2965,155
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0515,624
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Austin, TxUsa 9,6305,984
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9752,470
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6832,910
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9235,545
AdenYemen 4,1482,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -