Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6752,905
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5352,818
KhostAfghanistan 4,7922,978
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5592,833
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1768,188
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3778,313
KlagenfurtAustria 742461
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5631,593
KandiBenin 3,4672,155
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0675,634
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2744,520
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2774,522
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2174,485
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6664,764
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3414,562
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0193,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9614,325
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0373,130
KashiChina 5,0243,122
KunmingChina 7,9824,960
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9453,073
KhargaEgypt 2,1131,313
KosseirEgypt 2,2921,424
KajaaniFinland 2,7951,737
KuopioFinland 2,6531,648
KuusamoFinland 2,9951,861
KarlsruheGermany 1,159720
KasselGermany 1,346836
KonstanzGermany 1,005624
KumasiGhana 4,1052,551
KalamataGreece 620386
KerkiraGreece 337210
Kythira IslandGreece 744462
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9743,091
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0042,488
KankanGuinea 4,1392,572
KindiaGuinea 4,3882,727
KissidougouGuinea 4,2752,657
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1898,196
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0875,647
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0885,647
KeszthelyHungary 747464
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4412,138
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9524,320
KotaIndia 5,7343,563
KozhikodeIndia 6,6474,130
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2237,596
KermanIran 3,8432,388
KermanshahIran 2,8151,749
Khoram AbadIran 2,9511,834
KilkennyIreland 2,2501,398
KingstonJamaica 8,9665,572
KagoshimaJapan 9,5855,956
KanazawaJapan 9,5555,938
KaruizawaJapan 9,6876,020
KatsuuraJapan 9,8926,147
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7726,072
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1635,694
KobeJapan 9,6275,982
KochiJapan 9,6175,976
KofuJapan 9,7456,056
KumagayaJapan 9,7526,060
KumamotoJapan 9,4955,900
KumejimaJapan 9,7386,051
KureJapan 9,4995,903
KushiroJapan 9,4235,856
KutchanJapan 9,2485,747
KyotoJapan 9,6325,986
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1873,223
KitaleKenya 4,7502,952
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1411,952
KufraLibya 1,8921,176
KaunasLithuania 1,7441,084
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7791,106
KybartaiLithuania 1,6941,053
KarongaMalawi 5,8603,642
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2505,748
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4296,481
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4055,844
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3775,827
KuantanMalaysia 9,4995,903
KuchingMalaysia 10,2686,381
KayesMali 3,9042,426
KeniebaMali 4,0322,505
KidalMali 2,7881,732
KitaMali 3,9012,424
KoutiaMali 3,7302,318
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8578,611
KisinevMoldova 1,296805
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6404,748
KhatgalMongolia 6,3263,931
KhovdMongolia 5,8573,640
KhujirtMongolia 6,6734,147
KhutagMongolia 6,5414,065
KenitraMorocco 2,0971,303
KalewaMyanmar 7,4114,605
KathaMyanmar 7,5174,671
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6675,386
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5944,719
KengtungMyanmar 7,9774,957
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3484,566
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4114,605
KathmanduNepal 6,3873,969
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,30810,134
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,13711,271
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,393
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,25511,344
KarioiNew Zealand 18,26611,351
KawerauNew Zealand 18,33711,395
KopuaNew Zealand 18,33811,396
KanoNigeria 3,2031,990
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9905,586
KarasjokNorway 3,3142,059
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5511,585
KristiansandNorway 2,0901,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6191,627
KhasabOman 4,0092,491
KarachiPakistan 5,0013,107
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0073,112
KhanpurPakistan 5,0943,166
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7952,980
KororPalau 11,8127,340
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,064661
KlodzkoPoland 1,152716
KoszalinPoland 1,570976
KrakowPoland 1,150715
KalakanRussia 7,0584,386
KaliningradRussia 1,6621,033
KamenskoeRussia 8,3015,158
KandalaksaRussia 3,1751,973
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5672,217
KazanRussia 2,9791,851
KemRussia 3,0121,872
KerchRussia 1,7621,095
KhabarovskRussia 8,4905,276
KirenskRussia 6,4484,007
KirovRussia 3,1341,947
KljuciRussia 8,7965,466
KolpasevRussia 5,0193,119
KorfRussia 8,5165,292
KostromaRussia 2,6401,641
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4704,021
KotlasRussia 3,1381,950
KrasnodarRussia 1,9651,221
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5712,219
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5152,184
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6573,515
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8142,991
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9721,847
KurganRussia 3,9632,463
KurskRussia 2,0171,253
KyraRussia 7,1144,421
KigaliRwanda 4,8923,040
KoldaSenegal 4,2782,658
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3492,702
KosiceSlovakia 1,044649
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7144,793
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7825,457
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3024,538
KadugliSudan 3,5042,178
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8351,761
KassalaSudan 3,3762,098
KhartoumSudan 3,1591,963
KostiSudan 3,4072,117
KalmarSweden 1,8421,145
KaresuandoSweden 3,1761,973
KarlstadSweden 2,1611,343
KristianstadSweden 1,7781,105
KamishliSyria 2,2091,373
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4655,260
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9035,533
Khon KaenThailand 8,5705,325
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6325,364
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6145,353
KairouanTunisia 715444
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8281,136
KarsTurkey 2,2871,421
KastamonuTurkey 1,502933
KayseriTurkey 1,6761,042
KonyaTurkey 1,446898
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5782,223
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0662,527
KinlossUk 2,4021,493
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9161,190
KievUkraine 1,6111,001
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8141,127
KirovogradUkraine 1,588987
KlepininoUkraine 1,601995
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6941,052
Kovel’Ukraine 1,407874
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6281,012
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9364,931
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0375,616
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7395,431
Keene, NhUsa 6,9734,333
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9184,921
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4265,857
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8975,529
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1545,688
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0125,600
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1995,716
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8954,906
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9246,167
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2715,140
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0845,645
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1205,046
KabompoZambia 6,0303,747
KabweZambia 6,2003,853
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1953,850
KafirondaZambia 5,9913,723
KaomaZambia 6,1713,834
KasamaZambia 5,8073,608
KasempaZambia 6,0493,759
KawambwaZambia 5,7083,547
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4844,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -