Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,538955
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2061,371
OranArgentina 10,8706,755
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2867,635
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3518,918
OstendeBelgium 1,599994
ObidosBrazil 8,5905,338
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5302,194
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0904,406
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0904,406
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6977,890
OdenseDenmark 1,7501,087
OtavaloEcuador 10,3556,435
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44310,839
OuluFinland 2,8271,757
OroomiehIran 2,5171,564
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 557346
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1232,562
ObihiroJapan 9,3715,823
OfunatoJapan 9,6305,984
OitaJapan 9,5205,916
OkayamaJapan 9,5505,934
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7866,081
OmaezakiJapan 9,8156,099
OmuJapan 9,2135,725
OnahamaJapan 9,7696,071
OsakaJapan 9,6475,995
OshimaJapan 9,8716,134
OtaruJapan 9,2375,740
OwaseJapan 9,7406,052
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3011,430
OujoaMorocco 1,6871,048
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,54710,282
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,26411,349
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,82211,075
OphirNew Zealand 17,79411,058
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,38611,425
OtautauNew Zealand 17,65710,972
OcotalNicaragua 10,0656,255
OrlandNorway 2,6591,652
OsloNorway 2,2381,391
OhotskRussia 7,9434,936
OkhotskRussia 7,9434,936
OlekminskRussia 6,9204,300
OlenekRussia 6,1613,828
OmskRussia 4,4672,776
OnegaRussia 3,0151,873
OrenburgRussia 3,2392,013
OymyakonRussia 7,6114,730
OviedoSpain 1,8471,148
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5721,598
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4831,543
OdessaUkraine 1,384860
OvrucUkraine 1,590988
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7074,789
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5915,960
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0644,390
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2225,731
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7765,454
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6565,379
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2575,131
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5895,338
Orono, MeUsa 6,6544,135
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0044,974
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2574,510
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7765,454
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3575,193
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7964,845
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0175,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -