Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6242,874
NeuquenArgentina 12,2467,610
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5017,147
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,18210,677
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2218,837
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0079,947
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0199,333
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5255,298
NatitingouBenin 3,6112,244
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2085,722
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6482,267
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8652,402
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6893,535
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9233,681
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3713,959
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8644,887
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3845,210
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2744,520
N’DjamenaChad 3,1101,933
NanchangChina 8,7725,451
NanjingChina 8,7405,431
NanningChina 8,5905,338
NicosiaCyprus 1,6141,003
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6691,037
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2935,153
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4855,273
NegeleEthiopia 4,5262,812
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,95810,538
NandiFiji 16,95810,538
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4591,528
NancyFrance 1,231765
NantesFrance 1,6161,004
NiceFrance 829515
NeustrelitzGermany 1,491927
NurembergGermany 1,116693
NurnbergGermany 1,117694
NaxosGreece 879546
NanortalikGreenland 4,6832,910
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6952,917
NordGreenland 4,7832,973
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0163,117
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3302,691
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2563,887
New DelhiIndia 5,6503,511
Naples, CampaniaItaly 171106
NaganoJapan 9,6405,990
NagasakiJapan 9,4475,870
NagoJapan 9,8006,090
NagoyaJapan 9,6946,024
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8116,097
NaraJapan 9,6656,006
NazeJapan 9,7666,069
NemuroJapan 9,4505,872
NiigataJapan 9,5825,955
NikkoJapan 9,7086,033
NobeokaJapan 9,5755,950
NairobiKenya 5,0613,145
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1019,384
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9503,076
NidaLithuania 1,7321,076
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8114,232
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5404,685
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0493,759
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1883,845
NaraMali 3,5752,221
NioroMali 3,6982,298
NemaMauritania 3,4422,139
NouakchottMauritania 3,9162,433
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,60210,317
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,38511,425
NelsonNew Zealand 18,09311,243
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,31411,380
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1696,319
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8871,794
NiameyNiger 3,2522,021
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1571,962
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4932,171
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3212,685
NawabshahPakistan 5,0323,127
NokkundiPakistan 4,4102,741
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5066,529
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2006,339
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7922,356
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4544,632
NikolaevRussia 1,494929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3705,201
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0435,620
NizneangarskRussia 6,6294,119
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0643,768
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8622,400
NovgorodRussia 2,3161,439
NovosibirskRussia 5,0693,150
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3724,581
No. 6Sudan 2,6621,654
NyalaSudan 3,2372,011
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6705,388
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4025,221
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8825,520
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2435,122
NarathiwatThailand 9,1925,712
NigdeTurkey 1,6271,011
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2492,019
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6911,051
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9004,909
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4225,233
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1005,655
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8655,509
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9594,324
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2934,532
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6484,752
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3065,162
New London, WiUsa 7,9914,966
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1185,666
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1375,678
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3395,182
New YorkUsa 7,2304,493
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2354,496
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2374,497
Newark, NjUsa 7,2594,511
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7124,792
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2555,130
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5415,308
Newport, TnUsa 8,1895,089
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3845,210
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6414,748
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6965,404
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9106,158
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7875,460
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9545,564
Norton, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8094,853
NdolaZambia 6,0463,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -