Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3892,727
ChlefAlgeria 1,352840
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 923574
CeresArgentina 11,1776,945
ChamicalArgentina 11,5327,166
ChepesArgentina 11,6237,223
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6387,853
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9976,834
CórdobaArgentina 11,4467,112
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4497,115
CorrientesArgentina 10,7656,690
CairnsAustralia 14,5579,046
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9109,887
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3787,692
CedunaAustralia 14,4618,986
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3718,931
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4509,601
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1398,786
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0109,949
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1108,768
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2594,511
CharnocksBarbados 7,8504,878
CotonouBenin 3,9902,480
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9905,587
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2335,737
CabroboBrazil 7,8324,867
CaceresBrazil 9,8276,107
CaetiteBrazil 8,5295,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4734,644
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9266,168
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0406,239
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4545,875
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7854,838
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4045,223
CaparaoBrazil 9,0145,602
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4125,849
CaratingaBrazil 8,9745,576
CaravelasBrazil 8,6005,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6335,365
CarolinaBrazil 8,3545,191
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9286,170
CataguasesBrazil 9,1445,682
CatalaoBrazil 9,2535,750
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5645,943
CaxiasBrazil 7,8394,871
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3596,437
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3074,541
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1975,715
ChapecoBrazil 10,2976,399
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4425,868
CipoBrazil 7,9874,963
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5685,324
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9995,592
CordeiroBrazil 9,1765,702
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6395,368
CorumbaBrazil 10,0426,240
CoximBrazil 9,7886,082
CrateusBrazil 7,6584,758
CuiabaBrazil 9,6666,007
CuritibaBrazil 9,9276,169
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7755,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9594,324
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3135,787
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4373,379
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6323,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9693,709
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4913,412
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7874,217
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3233,929
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1843,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1823,841
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3103,921
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8434,252
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8204,238
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9393,691
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2884,529
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3244,551
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6553,514
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2644,514
Comox, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4034,600
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4834,028
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5825,333
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9835,582
ChicoChile 12,9588,052
ChillanChile 12,3747,689
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4617,744
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6357,230
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9958,075
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2107,587
ChangchunChina 8,3075,162
ChangduChina 7,1494,442
ChangshaChina 8,5635,321
ChengduChina 7,7174,795
ChongqingChina 7,9944,967
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3165,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 575357
CamagueyCuba 8,8155,478
CasablancaCuba 9,0425,619
ChebCzech Republic 1,145712
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7531,089
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2805,145
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3975,218
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3345,179
CanarEcuador 10,6116,594
CairoEgypt 1,7831,108
CaenFrance 1,6431,021
ChateaurouxFrance 1,374854
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8304,866
CocobeachGabon 4,3952,731
CologneGermany 1,398869
ChiosGreece 893555
CorfuGreece 337210
ConakryGuinea 4,4802,784
CatacamasHonduras 9,9286,169
CholutecaHonduras 10,1436,303
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8934,283
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0674,391
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0674,391
ChahbaharIran 4,4332,755
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4081,496
ClonesIreland 2,3351,451
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4031,493
CorkIreland 2,2861,420
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2831,419
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 602374
CameriItaly 851529
CampobassoItaly 200124
Cape BellavistaItaly 537334
Cape CarbonaraItaly 567353
Cape FrascaItaly 645401
Cape MeleItaly 777483
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6339
Catania, SicilyItaly 303188
CerviaItaly 553344
CiampinoItaly 346215
Cimone MountainItaly 633393
Cisa PassItaly 698434
CivitavecchiaItaly 412256
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 784487
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 386240
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15294
ChibaJapan 9,8416,115
ChichibuJapan 9,7486,058
ChichijimaJapan 10,7026,650
ChoshiJapan 9,8726,134
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8851,172
ChilekaMalawi 6,5044,042
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2823,904
ChitipaMalawi 5,8143,613
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3146,409
ComitanMexico 10,3166,410
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0578,114
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3634,575
ChoirMongolia 7,0594,387
CasablancaMorocco 2,2211,380
ChindeMozambique 6,8604,263
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9364,931
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,86611,102
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,04711,214
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,04711,214
CondegaNicaragua 10,0796,263
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2345,117
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1645,695
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9055,534
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0525,625
ChhorPakistan 5,1963,229
ChitralPakistan 4,8363,005
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3166,410
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3646,440
CajamarcaPeru 10,8986,772
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7796,698
ChiclayoPeru 10,9886,828
ChimbotePeru 11,0436,863
CuzcoPeru 10,8006,711
CzestochowaPoland 1,216756
CoimbraPortugal 2,0691,286
CalafatRomania 717445
CeahlauRomania 1,111690
ClujRomania 961597
ConstantaRomania 1,136706
CraiovaRomania 799496
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6323,500
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6102,865
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8004,225
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8274,864
Cape UelenRussia 8,1905,089
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7825,457
CaraRussia 7,0284,367
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5682,217
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4124,606
ChitaRussia 7,0514,382
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0564,385
CokurdahRussia 7,1194,424
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3594,573
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2395,120
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5565,317
CaceresSpain 1,9061,185
CadizSpain 1,9811,231
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7101,063
CordobaSpain 1,8161,129
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3024,537
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5515,314
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7805,456
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0935,029
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0895,026
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6335,365
ChumphonThailand 8,6815,394
CanakkaleTurkey 883549
CorumTurkey 1,603996
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0302,504
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2852,663
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9521,213
CernovcyUkraine 1,210752
ChernigovUkraine 1,7251,072
CarrascoUruguay 11,1226,911
ColoniaUruguay 11,2136,968
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9844,961
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5455,310
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4944,657
Camden, ScUsa 8,1825,084
Canton, NyUsa 7,0644,390
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5925,339
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6974,783
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4914,034
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Casper, WyUsa 9,1285,672
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5165,913
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5534,694
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9034,911
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1815,084
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1855,087
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9314,928
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0955,030
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7244,800
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2575,131
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4125,227
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9484,317
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0535,004
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2035,719
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1875,709
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1115,040
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1466,305
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1265,671
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0965,031
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0795,020
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9414,935
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Clark, SdUsa 8,4955,279
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8905,524
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3985,219
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4805,891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7484,814
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2395,120
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4195,853
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9174,920
College Park, MdUsa 7,5624,699
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3765,826
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1945,092
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1655,074
Columbus, InUsa 8,1905,089
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9295,549
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9104,916
Conception, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8985,529
Conway, ArUsa 8,8835,520
Conway, ScUsa 8,0354,993
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1814,462
Corning, ArUsa 8,7425,432
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9854,341
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8166,100
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4065,845
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2894,530
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7606,065
Covington, LaUsa 9,0435,620
Covington, TnUsa 8,6745,390
Crete, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9525,563
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6182,248
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6182,248
CaracasVenezuela 8,6575,380
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5395,306
CoroVenezuela 8,8305,487
ChipataZambia 6,2053,856
ChomaZambia 6,4323,997
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9214,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -