Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7579,791
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1146,285
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0239,957
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8629,235
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0298,097
WoomeraAustralia 14,6719,117
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9748,062
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1373,813
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4195,232
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5015,282
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7644,825
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0785,020
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2825,146
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7155,416
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1898,196
WajimaJapan 9,5035,906
WakamatsuJapan 9,6686,008
WakayamaJapan 9,6626,004
WakkanaiJapan 9,0775,641
WajirKenya 4,9073,049
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0044,352
WindhoekNamibia 6,9684,330
WaihiNew Zealand 18,24311,336
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,38911,427
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,37011,415
WaimateNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,381
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,29211,367
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,31911,383
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,98911,178
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,35911,408
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,277
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,23411,331
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20311,312
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,19111,304
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,12011,260
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,97811,172
WintonNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,249
WarsawPoland 1,395867
WroclawPoland 1,227762
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7885,461
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3242,065
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4951,550
WauSudan 3,7942,358
WaddingtonUk 1,9171,191
Waco, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Wake IslandUsa 12,7467,921
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0845,645
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2795,145
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4195,853
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Warren, OhUsa 7,7164,795
Warren, PaUsa 7,5164,670
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5215,295
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5774,709
Washington, IaUsa 8,4385,243
Washington, InUsa 8,2575,131
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8215,482
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4385,244
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1055,036
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8914,903
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4735,265
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8995,530
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6105,350
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0835,644
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7814,835
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4324,618
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6185,355
West Point, GaUsa 8,5415,308
West Point, NyUsa 7,2304,493
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1205,046
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3915,835
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0335,613
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2645,757
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3324,556
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6934,780
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9834,961
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4194,610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5455,310
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4324,618
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4254,614
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9374,932
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9404,934
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3665,199
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8726,135
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1825,084
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0426,240
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1145,042
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6804,772
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -