Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,07710,612
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0495,002
ParanaArgentina 11,2086,965
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8156,721
PehuajoArgentina 11,6017,209
PergaminoArgentina 11,3677,064
PigeArgentina 11,7567,305
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4467,113
PosadasArgentina 10,5556,559
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8456,739
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9707,438
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2486,989
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0028,080
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4977,766
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5822,226
ParakouBenin 3,6662,278
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7204,797
ParacatuBrazil 9,0965,653
ParanaBrazil 8,7955,465
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8836,142
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6125,973
ParintinsBrazil 8,7445,433
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5764,708
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3706,444
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1835,706
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9344,930
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8244,862
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5955,341
PeixeBrazil 8,8085,474
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9884,964
PicosBrazil 7,8734,893
PiraiBrazil 9,3305,798
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1425,681
PompeuBrazil 9,1255,670
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1676,318
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3065,161
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1186,288
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7916,084
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4276,479
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7075,411
PosseBrazil 8,8085,474
PlevenBulgaria 803499
PlovdivBulgaria 767476
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0865,646
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4455,248
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5044,042
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1624,451
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8483,634
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1335,054
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2325,115
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8455,496
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0445,620
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2395,120
ParronChile 12,1237,534
Puerto AysenChile 12,9568,051
Puerto MonttChile 12,7507,923
Punta ArenasChile 13,2638,242
PingbianChina 8,3875,212
PeralesColombia 9,7896,083
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0155,602
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2016,339
PragueCzech Republic 1,122697
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5425,308
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3295,176
PoloDominican Republic 8,5015,282
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3275,174
PichilingueEcuador 10,5526,557
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6336,607
PuyoEcuador 10,4526,495
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7581,093
ParisFrance 1,453903
PerpignanFrance 1,133704
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2737,005
Port-GentilGabon 4,5952,855
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3957,081
PotsdamGermany 1,386861
PatrasGreece 534332
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5623,456
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5692,839
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8064,850
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5685,324
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7326,048
PecsHungary 682424
PambanIndia 7,0754,396
PuneIndia 5,9813,716
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5955,962
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2916,395
PadovaItaly 682424
Paganella MountainItaly 787489
Palermo, SicilyItaly 320199
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 329204
PantelleriaItaly 506315
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 702436
PerdasdefoguItaly 562350
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 444276
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 303188
PiacenzaItaly 743462
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 613381
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 573356
Ponza IslandItaly 274170
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6440
Pratica Di MareItaly 347216
PrizziItaly 345215
PakseLaos 8,9125,538
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1405,680
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9564,944
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9954,968
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5068,393
PodgoricaMontenegro 371230
PatheinMyanmar 7,8744,893
PutaoMyanmar 7,4054,601
PyiMyanmar 7,7764,832
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,41510,201
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,28711,363
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8036,092
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0212,499
PohangNorth Korea 9,1555,689
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6955,403
PadidanPakistan 4,9783,093
PanjgurPakistan 4,6282,876
ParachinarPakistan 4,7792,970
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6762,906
PeshawarPakistan 4,9003,045
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1298,780
PilarParaguay 10,6906,643
PiscoPeru 11,1726,943
PiuraPeru 10,9426,799
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5086,530
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3716,444
PoznanPoland 1,372853
PrzemyslPoland 1,203748
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9941,239
PortalegrePortugal 2,0011,244
Porto Portugal 2,0741,289
PavelecRussia 2,3121,436
PecoraRussia 3,8082,366
PermRussia 3,4622,151
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0495,623
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7121,685
PjatigorskRussia 2,2631,406
PoronajskRussia 8,8145,477
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9081,186
Providenja BayRussia 8,3705,201
PskovRussia 2,1591,342
PodorSenegal 3,9582,459
PopradSlovakia 1,053654
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2955,155
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4284,616
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,134705
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2164,484
Port SudanSudan 3,0461,893
ParamariboSuriname 7,9924,966
PiteňSweden 2,8271,757
PalmyraSyria 2,0581,279
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,15410,660
PhetchabunThailand 8,4355,241
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3365,180
PhraeThailand 8,2365,118
PhuketThailand 8,7985,467
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7725,451
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6185,355
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6405,369
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1795,082
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9371,203
PoltavaUkraine 1,7961,116
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0056,839
PradoUruguay 11,1376,921
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0676,877
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Pana, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Paoli, InUsa 8,1905,089
Paris, IlUsa 8,2535,128
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9875,585
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2345,738
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2505,748
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0415,618
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4745,887
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8795,518
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3145,167
Perry, OkUsa 9,1355,677
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3864,590
Philo, OhUsa 7,8504,878
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2536,371
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6765,392
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9415,556
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4755,267
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6944,781
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2304,493
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9444,315
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7425,432
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4415,867
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7345,427
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4205,854
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4055,844
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3004,537
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4205,854
Portage, WiUsa 8,0354,993
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8184,237
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6355,987
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2355,117
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0265,609
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1615,693
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5574,696
Princeton, InUsa 8,3955,217
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0054,353
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4085,846
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0565,627
PetaukeZambia 6,2453,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -