Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2932,668
ShkoderAlbania 370230
SkikdaAlgeria 869540
SaltaArgentina 11,0836,887
San AntonioArgentina 12,1587,555
San LuisArgentina 11,7387,294
San RafaelArgentina 11,9777,443
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8157,342
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2006,960
SarmientoArgentina 12,7327,912
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0199,954
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0189,954
SalzburgAustria 891554
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6171,626
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7981,739
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7491,708
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9822,474
SaveBenin 3,8102,367
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3916,457
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 465289
SalvadorBrazil 8,1505,064
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5736,570
SantaremBrazil 8,5605,319
SantosBrazil 9,6035,967
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5575,939
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6585,380
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6044,725
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5666,566
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3635,818
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7294,803
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7235,421
São PauloBrazil 9,5885,958
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4905,897
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2136,346
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0565,006
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0655,012
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0925,650
SobralBrazil 7,5154,670
SoureBrazil 7,9294,927
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4225,233
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8436,738
SurubimBrazil 7,5134,669
SadovoBulgaria 781485
SandanskiBulgaria 631392
SofiaBulgaria 678421
SiemreapCambodia 8,8745,514
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0673,770
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7835,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4213,990
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1803,840
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2993,914
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3665,199
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0553,763
Scott, SkCanada 8,4445,247
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2153,862
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2863,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8164,235
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6914,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8424,873
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7754,832
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4325,240
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7683,584
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2243,868
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5685,324
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5735,327
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9703,710
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2121,996
SalCape Verde 4,5552,830
SantiagoChile 12,0757,504
SewellChile 12,0897,513
ShanghaiChina 8,9875,584
ShantouChina 9,2045,720
ShenyangChina 8,3525,190
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7546,061
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2345,738
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1426,302
SibenikCroatia 406252
SplitCroatia 382237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6921,052
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8531,151
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3375,181
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3155,167
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2785,144
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3405,183
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2625,134
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3665,199
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3865,211
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4065,224
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4465,248
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2855,149
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4115,227
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3615,196
San GabrielEcuador 10,2906,394
SalloumEgypt 1,259782
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,487924
SohagEgypt 2,0881,298
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0791,292
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2776,387
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4487,735
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1031,928
StrasbourgFrance 1,152716
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8524,880
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9234,923
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1041,307
SchleswigGermany 1,6761,042
StuttgartGermany 1,106687
SamosGreece 980609
Skiros IslandGreece 737458
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 876545
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9703,088
SiguiriGuinea 4,0332,506
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1646,316
SzegedHungary 761473
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 800497
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7082,304
SagarIndia 6,0593,765
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1663,210
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0638,117
SemnanIran 3,2982,049
ShahroudIran 3,3972,111
ShirazIran 3,5112,182
ShannonIreland 2,3511,461
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 797495
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 180112
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 201125
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 667415
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 634394
Scuro MountainItaly 9056
SigonellaItaly 313195
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4902,790
SagaJapan 9,4335,862
SaigoJapan 9,3895,834
SakaiJapan 9,4365,864
SakataJapan 9,5425,929
SapporoJapan 9,2635,756
SaseboJapan 9,4045,843
SendaiJapan 9,6566,000
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6525,998
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4195,853
ShinjoJapan 9,5815,954
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7646,067
ShirakawaJapan 9,7156,037
ShizuokaJapan 9,7956,087
SumotoJapan 9,6385,989
SuttsuJapan 9,2295,735
SuwaJapan 9,6876,020
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6997,891
SavannakhetLaos 8,7195,418
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8431,145
SiluteLithuania 1,7441,084
SkopjeMacedonia 517321
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0004,350
SalimaMalawi 6,2873,907
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5996,586
SibuMalaysia 10,3356,422
SanMali 3,6042,240
SegouMali 3,6722,282
SikassoMali 3,8412,387
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7364,808
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5576,560
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8274,243
SainshandMongolia 7,2764,521
SafiMorocco 2,4161,501
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6611,653
SittweMyanmar 7,4914,655
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2141,376
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2442,637
SaiqOman 4,3232,687
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4642,774
SurOman 4,5102,803
SialkotPakistan 5,2183,242
SibbiPakistan 4,8082,988
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5876,579
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1996,959
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9156,783
SandomierzPoland 1,260783
SniezkaPoland 1,184736
SuwalkiPoland 1,6461,023
SzczecinPoland 1,484922
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1911,361
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5672,217
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0374,994
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9214,922
Satu MareRomania 1,018633
SibiuRomania 913567
SulinaRomania 1,255780
SadrinskRussia 3,8592,398
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4231,505
SalekhardRussia 4,2692,653
SaratovRussia 2,6271,632
SejmcanRussia 7,9254,925
SelagoncyRussia 6,3353,936
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4025,843
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5084,666
SmolenskRussia 2,0191,255
SociRussia 1,9991,242
SortovalaRussia 2,6031,617
SuntarRussia 6,6924,158
SurgutRussia 4,4842,787
SverdlovskRussia 3,6892,293
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3492,081
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8214,860
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5142,805
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4043,979
SingaporeSingapore 9,7376,051
SliacSlovakia 984612
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8825,519
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5275,299
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8161,129
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,538956
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6811,045
SevilleSpain 1,9191,192
SennarSudan 3,4142,122
ShambatSudan 3,1521,958
ShendiSudan 3,0961,924
StenseleSweden 2,7781,726
StockholmSweden 2,1471,334
StorlienSweden 2,5941,612
SundsvallSweden 2,4971,551
SantisSwitzerland 959596
SongeaTanzania 5,9953,725
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6345,365
SongkhlaThailand 9,0355,615
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4855,272
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7745,452
SurinThailand 8,7395,431
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6432,264
SokodeTogo 3,7592,336
SfaxTunisia 760472
SousseTunisia 669416
SamsunTurkey 1,7121,064
SiirtTurkey 2,2461,396
SivasTurkey 1,7871,111
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9212,437
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0561,277
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5631,593
SarataUkraine 1,288800
SarnyUkraine 1,489926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,570975
SumyUkraine 1,8741,165
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0022,487
SaltoUruguay 11,0056,838
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
Safford, AzUsa 10,1776,324
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8944,284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6725,389
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4995,281
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Salem, InUsa 8,1905,089
Salem, OrUsa 9,7176,038
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5995,965
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7306,046
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7436,054
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5966,584
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3916,457
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0364,994
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6226,601
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5596,561
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1865,087
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5804,710
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3245,173
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1905,089
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4325,861
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4465,870
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9955,590
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2875,771
Selma, AlUsa 8,7565,441
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1594,448
Seymour, InUsa 8,1905,089
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1915,090
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9985,591
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2015,718
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5315,301
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0244,986
Southport, NcUsa 7,9614,947
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8474,876
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2375,740
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3725,203
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8085,473
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1875,709
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2285,113
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4985,280
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8674,889
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2304,493
State College, PaUsa 7,5134,669
State University, MsUsa 8,8255,484
State University, NmUsa 10,0866,267
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7674,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3126,408
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5135,290
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0584,386
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0175,603
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1885,088
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4925,898
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6505,375
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2504,506
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2872,664
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3165,789
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8865,522
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5855,335
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9351,824
SocotraYemen 4,7932,978
SenangaZambia 6,2933,910
SerenjeZambia 6,1083,796
SeshekeZambia 6,4574,013
SolweziZambia 5,9103,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -