Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2168,213
UaupesBrazil 9,4115,848
UbatubaBrazil 9,4775,889
UberabaBrazil 9,3775,827
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8264,863
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7483,572
UpernavikGreenland 5,2053,234
UummannaqGreenland 5,0503,138
UdineItaly 702436
Ustica IslandItaly 288179
UenoJapan 9,6786,014
UnzendakeJapan 9,4735,886
UrakawaJapan 9,4155,851
UshibukaJapan 9,5005,903
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7466,056
UwajimaJapan 9,5805,953
UkmergeLithuania 1,8071,123
UtenaLithuania 1,8551,152
UlaangomMongolia 5,8223,618
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8884,280
UlgiiMongolia 5,7093,547
UliastaiMongolia 6,2323,872
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8283,621
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1644,452
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1365,677
UfaRussia 3,3472,080
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1083,174
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7224,177
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5345,303
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7224,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6282,255
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8545,502
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5264,677
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7544,819
Umm BeninSudan 3,4782,162
UmeňSweden 2,6551,650
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8285,486
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5095,287
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2655,136
UrfaTurkey 1,9981,242
UsakTurkey 1,160721
Uman’Ukraine 1,481920
UzgorodUkraine 1,072666
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6994,784
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8514,879
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2535,128
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9624,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -