Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2416,985
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9626,812
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5737,192
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0958,137
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8346,733
RosarioArgentina 11,3127,029
RichmondAustralia 15,9709,924
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
RecifeBrazil 7,4744,644
RemansoBrazil 8,1295,051
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2006,339
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3045,781
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0196,226
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4525,873
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6755,390
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8114,854
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4095,225
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4135,228
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9565,566
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6894,157
RuoqiangChina 6,0053,732
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3915,835
RandersDenmark 1,8711,162
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4845,272
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2955,155
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8489,227
RumipambaEcuador 10,4726,508
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0661,284
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1561,340
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9151,190
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8314,866
RostockGermany 1,595991
RhodesGreece 1,130702
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5392,199
ReykhólarIceland 3,7062,303
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6212,250
RamsarIran 3,0171,875
RashtIran 2,9151,811
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1741,351
RadicofaniItaly 472293
Resia PassItaly 864537
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 520323
RivoltoItaly 698433
Rolle PassItaly 771479
RomeItaly 360224
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 370230
Ronchi LegionariItaly 671417
RumoiJapan 9,2025,718
RigaLatvia 1,9591,217
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7811,107
RodriguesMauritius 8,2615,134
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2643,893
RabatMorocco 2,1221,319
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9934,967
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4624,015
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,12311,262
RangioraNew Zealand 18,04311,212
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,30511,375
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,76711,041
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,21011,316
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,46911,477
RivasNicaragua 10,1766,324
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9973,105
RebolyRussia 2,8121,748
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0631,282
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3282,068
RagaSudan 3,6452,265
RashadSudan 3,4682,155
RenkSudan 3,5552,209
RumbekSudan 3,9442,451
RanongThailand 8,6685,387
Roi EtThailand 8,6715,389
RizeTurkey 2,0661,284
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0132,494
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,359844
RomnyUkraine 1,7981,117
RovnoUkraine 1,407874
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0192,498
RochaUruguay 10,9826,824
Racine, WiUsa 8,0475,001
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8964,906
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8575,504
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8585,504
Reading, PaUsa 7,4064,602
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1426,303
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0785,641
Redding, CaUsa 10,1116,283
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0946,273
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1175,044
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6854,775
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6854,775
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8854,900
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Rockville, InUsa 8,1875,087
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5495,312
Rome, GaUsa 8,4715,264
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0815,021
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9016,152
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8266,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4944,657
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -