Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1002,548
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,289801
HuamboAngola 5,8813,654
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1228,154
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0179,953
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0059,945
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8052,364
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5465,311
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2903,909
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2753,899
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5054,664
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7153,551
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9734,955
Hope, BcCanada 9,2325,737
HaikouChina 8,9385,554
HailarChina 7,5954,720
HamiChina 6,2283,870
HetanChina 5,4423,382
HavanaCuba 9,0595,629
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2875,150
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2515,127
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4905,276
HelwanEgypt 1,7971,117
HurguadaEgypt 2,1731,350
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8791,789
HelsinkiFinland 2,3111,436
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3331,450
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,71810,389
HamburgGermany 1,573977
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,573978
HannoverGermany 1,459906
HelgolandGermany 1,6811,045
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 946588
Heraklion, CreteGreece 964599
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0983,168
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3018,265
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1558,175
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3612,089
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4444,004
HaifaIsrael 1,8761,166
HaboroJapan 9,1695,698
HachijojimaJapan 10,0356,236
HachinoheJapan 9,4935,899
HagiJapan 9,4135,849
HakodateJapan 9,3415,805
HamadaJapan 9,4155,851
HamamatsuJapan 9,7736,073
HikoneJapan 9,6415,991
HimejiJapan 9,5825,955
HiradoJapan 9,3765,826
HirooJapan 9,4305,860
HiroshimaJapan 9,4815,891
HitaJapan 9,4705,885
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5465,932
HunLibya 1,218757
HomboriMali 3,2432,015
HomalinMyanmar 7,3554,571
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1205,046
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,06811,227
HighbankNew Zealand 17,97311,168
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,70010,999
HororataNew Zealand 17,99311,181
HyderabadPakistan 5,0883,161
HuanucoPeru 10,8996,773
HelPoland 1,6281,011
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4935,278
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2482,640
HatangaRussia 5,6903,536
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9952,482
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6234,116
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7421,704
HurbanovoSlovakia 882548
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0889,376
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7655,447
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6635,383
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4644,638
HalaibSudan 2,7801,728
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3452,079
HudeibaSudan 3,0391,889
HaparandaSweden 2,9071,807
HarnosandSweden 2,5091,559
HamaSyria 1,9041,183
HassakahSyria 2,1881,360
Hua HinThailand 8,6015,344
HakkariTurkey 2,4111,498
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9491,211
HersonUkraine 1,519944
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,350839
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6465,994
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9164,298
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4625,258
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4794,648
Hart, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0824,401
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6365,367
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4815,270
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Hays, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8845,521
Helena, MtUsa 9,0865,646
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8304,866
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1865,087
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5745,949
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7605,444
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6845,397
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5515,314
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3614,574
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9174,920
Holly, CoUsa 9,2845,769
Homer, AkUsa 8,8685,510
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4415,245
Horton, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9335,551
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8434,874
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7384,808
Houma, LaUsa 9,1995,717
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4965,901
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9974,969
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5495,313
Huron, SdUsa 8,5555,316
HanoiVietnam 8,5105,288
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2915,773
HarareZimbabwe 6,6374,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -