Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5462,825
BustAfghanistan 4,4062,738
BatnaAlgeria 977607
BecharAlgeria 1,8991,180
BejaiaAlgeria 1,024636
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9841,233
BiskraAlgeria 1,080671
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,583984
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2268,219
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1488,170
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1668,181
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4847,758
ByrdAntarctica 15,2119,452
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8207,345
BarilocheArgentina 12,5977,828
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2727,005
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3879,561
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8529,851
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
BrestBelarus 1,461908
BrusselsBelgium 1,495929
Belize CityBelize 9,9216,165
BeninBenin 3,9902,480
BohiconBenin 3,9152,433
BermudaBermuda 7,0404,374
BageBrazil 10,7266,665
BambuiBrazil 9,2595,753
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2065,721
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7314,804
BarcelosBrazil 9,1405,679
BarraBrazil 8,3265,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0384,995
BarreirasBrazil 8,5495,313
BelémBrazil 7,9784,958
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1095,660
BelterraBrazil 8,5965,342
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2375,118
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2676,380
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5235,296
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0605,630
BrevesBrazil 8,1595,070
BurgasBulgaria 994618
BurundiBurundi 5,0143,115
BatouriCameroon 3,9642,464
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6164,111
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2335,737
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Banff, AbCanada 8,8315,487
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2324,494
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4413,381
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7985,467
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9154,918
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2205,108
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3165,167
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5263,434
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4813,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0994,412
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9762,471
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3812,101
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9198,028
BeijingChina 8,0084,976
BarranquillaColombia 9,2985,778
Benito SalasColombia 9,9076,156
BogotáColombia 9,6856,018
BrnoCzech Republic 1,009627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1892,603
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5082,802
BaniDominican Republic 8,4105,226
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4785,269
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3195,169
BahariyaEgypt 1,7601,094
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8411,144
BiarritzFrance 1,500932
BordeauxFrance 1,465910
BrestFrance 1,8651,159
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13310,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13110,646
BitamGabon 4,2512,641
BanjulGambia 4,3422,698
BerlinGermany 1,392865
BrockenGermany 1,367849
BokeGuinea 4,4372,757
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4072,739
BudapestHungary 858533
Budapest-LORINCHungary 855532
BangaloreIndia 6,6764,148
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2263,869
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8874,279
BikanerIndia 5,3523,326
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0236,850
BabolsarIran 3,1921,983
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9602,461
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8961,800
Bandar LengehIran 3,8712,406
BirjandIran 3,9052,426
BushehrIran 3,3932,109
BaghdadIraq 2,6171,627
BasraIraq 3,0511,896
BelmulletIreland 2,4941,550
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3101,435
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13383
BergamoItaly 806501
BolognaItaly 628390
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 804499
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5735
BrindisiItaly 176110
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0222,499
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1632,587
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7052,923
BeirutLebanon 1,8601,156
BenghaziLibya 968602
BirzaiLithuania 1,9021,182
BitolaMacedonia 465289
BlantyreMalawi 6,5044,042
BvumbweMalawi 6,5324,059
BintuluMalaysia 10,3746,446
BamakoMali 3,8532,394
Bko-SMali 3,8582,397
BougounMali 3,9362,446
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0491,895
BaitagMongolia 5,9293,684
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9833,718
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7824,215
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3714,581
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3724,581
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5724,084
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2304,493
BulganMongolia 6,6264,118
BhamawMyanmar 7,5824,712
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,81811,072
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,25611,344
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9646,192
BilmaNiger 2,3981,490
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1061,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8322,381
BergenNorway 2,3761,477
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3741,475
BjornoyaNorway 3,8322,381
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0241,879
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8331,760
BadinPakistan 5,1733,215
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2423,257
BalakotPakistan 5,0283,124
BarkhanPakistan 4,9463,073
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8356,112
BascoPhilippines 9,8296,108
BialystokPoland 1,546961
BejaPortugal 2,0691,286
BragancaPortugal 1,9141,190
BistritaRomania 1,040646
BucharestRomania 962598
BajkitRussia 5,6853,532
BarabinskRussia 4,7762,968
BarnaulRussia 5,1423,195
BerezovoRussia 4,1122,555
BiserRussia 3,6292,255
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9564,944
BogdarinRussia 6,9244,303
BogucanyRussia 5,8433,631
BomnakRussia 7,7024,786
BorRussia 5,3593,330
BorzjaRussia 7,3354,558
BratskRussia 6,1653,831
BelgradeSerbia 639397
BoSierra Leone 4,5132,804
BontheSierra Leone 4,5962,856
BratislavaSlovakia 903561
BerberaSomalia 4,3632,711
BusanSouth Korea 9,2055,720
BadajozSpain 1,9601,218
BarcelonaSpain 1,182735
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6581,030
BabanusaSudan 3,4012,114
BaselSwitzerland 1,069664
BernSwitzerland 1,023635
BangkokThailand 8,5725,327
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5625,321
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1995,095
BizerteTunisia 625388
BalikesirTurkey 1,017632
BursaTurkey 1,109689
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9632,463
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3791,478
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3101,436
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3121,436
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9281,198
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8231,133
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7281,074
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4416,488
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6646,005
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5304,679
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6164,733
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6174,734
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8215,482
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1665,696
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9364,931
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9594,324
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3645,198
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3376,423
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7985,467
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9164,298
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0705,015
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3305,176
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8344,868
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9895,586
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2954,534
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6265,360
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2276,355
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5085,287
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9234,923
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2455,124
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3155,789
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6835,396
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1784,461
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7406,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5535,936
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6745,390
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2644,514
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9404,313
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9654,949
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3295,176
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5215,295
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1584,448
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8375,492
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1155,043
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3684,579
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1565,068
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9695,574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9586,188
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6505,375
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3476,430
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7944,843
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4384,622
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2015,717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9804,959
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3985,218
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9694,331
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6786,014
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3582,708
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4975,280
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8945,527
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8104,232
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -