Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latronico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latronico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latronico with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8631,157
DjelfaAlgeria 1,276793
DavisAntarctica 13,1118,147
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4778,375
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0028,079
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1106,283
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7199,768
DhakaBangladesh 7,0664,391
D’UccleBelgium 1,495929
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9465,559
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6055,969
DouradosBrazil 10,0786,263
DoualaCameroon 4,0622,524
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1335,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6185,355
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6633,519
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8003,604
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6824,152
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8434,873
DuianChina 6,9184,299
DubrovnikCroatia 334208
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1422,574
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4325,240
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5025,283
DabaaEgypt 1,507936
DakhlaEgypt 2,0191,255
DijonFrance 1,185736
DresdenGermany 1,241771
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4002,734
DebrecenHungary 936582
DalatangiIceland 3,3722,095
DaltonganjIndia 6,4974,037
DarbhangaIndia 6,5234,053
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1924,469
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1994,474
DumkaIndia 6,7524,196
DwarkaIndia 5,3293,311
DezfulIran 3,0171,875
DublinIreland 2,2371,390
DecimomannuItaly 608378
DobbiacoItaly 799497
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2532,643
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9601,218
DagorettiKenya 5,0623,146
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9271,197
DedzaMalawi 6,3373,938
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9674,329
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2634,513
DaweiMyanmar 8,3485,188
De BiltNetherlands 1,572977
De KooyNetherlands 1,6621,033
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6671,036
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,32811,389
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,00611,189
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,83011,079
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2251,383
DalbandinPakistan 4,5472,826
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9483,075
DirPakistan 4,8663,024
DroshPakistan 4,8443,010
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0316,233
DohaQatar 3,6812,288
DorohoiRomania 1,204748
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9663,086
DudinkaRussia 5,1193,181
DzardzanRussia 6,5654,080
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5022,176
DakarSenegal 4,3012,673
DaruSierra Leone 4,4552,768
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9414,934
DamazinSudan 3,6272,254
DongolaSudan 2,7061,682
DamascusSyria 1,9661,221
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9661,222
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1811,356
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4702,777
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7373,565
DjerbaTunisia 860534
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0981,304
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3751,476
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1871,359
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7721,101
DonetskUkraine 1,9421,207
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9922,481
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3615,195
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7724,829
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3725,824
Danville, IlUsa 8,2535,128
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0705,015
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2615,755
David City, NeUsa 8,7345,428
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0034,973
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3775,827
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7565,441
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2386,362
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9196,164
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Delphine, InUsa 8,1175,044
Denton, MdUsa 7,4944,657
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3055,782
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5015,283
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8106,096
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7924,842
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2755,763
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1815,705
Dover, DeUsa 7,4944,657
Dover, TnUsa 8,5385,306
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5155,913
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0254,987
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4625,258
Durham, NhUsa 6,9024,289
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4902,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -